Asylum Motorsports Super Comp Class
Winner Joel Yeagle Lakewood, Co. '78 Spitfire 12.200
R/U Steve Tasca Colorado Springs, Co. '95 Civic 14.051
Mile-High Motorsports Super Mod Class
Winner Dustin Moore Arvada, Co. '00 Civic 16.995
R/U Dennis Miller Arvada, Co. '94 Integra 15.989
PFI Performance Super Stock Class
Winner Mitch Baker Parker, Co. '00 Tundra 17.922
R/U Rick Lam Longmount, Co. '95 Honda 17.587
NITTO TIRES/TURBO MAGAZINE QUICK-VIII CLASS
QUALIFYING
1 Russ Matusevich Northridge, CA '85 Supra 10.189 / 138.02
2 Leevon Eisele Quartz Hill, CA '98 Honda 10.797 / 134.16
3 Brent Levistad Loveland, Co. '90 CRX 11.134 / 128.75
4 Kurt Gordon Huntington Beach, CA '94 Civic 11.314 / 132.69
5 Chad Doerr Loveland, Co. '88 CRX 11.468 / 129.72
6 Donell Branch Cold Springs, Co. '88 CRX 12.161 / 118.73
7 Aaron Schley Orange, CA '94 Civic 12.535 / 107.50
8 Tom Lacrosse Littleton, Co. '95 VW GTI 12.680 / 109.18
QUARTERFINALS
Tom Lacrosse 12.958 108.96 mph .911 r/t $100
Kurt Gordon 11.922 127.37 mph .863 r/t WIN
Mark Hawkins (alt) 12.600 111.29 mph 1.072 r/t $100
Leevon Eisele 11.484 124.37 mph .820 r/t WIN
Aaron Schley 13.020 101.21 mph .590 r/t $100
Brent Levistad 11.824 85.99 mph .843 r/t $100
Donell Branch 11.912 121.49 mph 1.349 r/t WIN
SEMIFINALS
Russ Matusevich BROKE     $250
Kurt Gordon 12.400 130.80 mph 1.442 r/t WIN
Leevon Eisele 22.813 58.85 mph 1.923 r/t WIN
Donell Branch 11.463 100.74 mph 1.320 r/t $250
FINALS
Kurt Gordon 11.316 136.32 mph .836 r/t $500
Leevon Eisele 10.922 135.14 mph .748 r/t $1000
TOYO TIRES STREET-VIII CLASS PRESENTED BY SPORT COMPACT CAR
QUALIFYING
1 Dante Smith Albuquerque, N.M. '91 Supra 12.226 / 114.12
2 Shane Richmeier Henderson, Co. '73 Datsun 12.291 / 110.85
3 Gabe Massine Lafayete, Co. '92 Lazer 12.490 / 108.43
4 Jerry Hepburn Lakewood, Co. '94 Supra 12.732 / 111.47
5 Hal Landry Aurora, Co. '98 Eclipse 12.995 / 107.09
6 Jason Martinez Westminster, Co. '93 Talon 13.043 / 108.40
7 Eric Sandoval Westminster, Co. '94 300ZX 13.062 / 110.79
8 Erik Westlund Lakewood, Co. '92 Talon 13.089 / 103.45
QUARTERFINALS
Dantee Smith 12.470 110.32 mph 1.078 r/t WIN
Erik Westlund 13.272 102.81 mph 1.049 r/t $100
Jerry Hepburn 12.969 110.85 mph 1.321 r/t WIN
Hal Landry 14.531 102.94 mph .688 r/t $100
Shane Richmeier 12.443 110.68 mph 1.350 r/t WIN
Eric Sandoval 13.691 109.67 mph 1.140 r/t $100
Gabe Massine 12.087 111.26 mph .853 r/t WIN
Jason Martinez 12.878 108.48 mph 1.005 r/t $100
SEMIFINALS
Dantee Smith 12.167 114.58 mph 1.022 r/t WIN
Jerry Hepburn 12.707 113.66 mph .862 r/t $250
Shane Richmeier 16.956 69.95 mph 1.109 r/t $250
Gabe Massine 13.011 107.39 mph .887 r/t WIN
FINALS
Dantee Smith BROKE     $500
Gabe Massine 12.712 109.83 1.014 r/t $1000